Internal Repainting Services for Five Flats at Bank House, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Repainting Services for Five Flats at Bank House, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_RBI_289700_1Tender Reference NumberRBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/012
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Repainting Services for Five Flats at Bank House, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_289700_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/012
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-12 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-12 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Internal Repainting Of Five Flats At Senior Officers Quarters, Bank House, Mumbai - 2026 Phase-ii

This tender, ID 2026_RBI_289700_1, is issued by the Reserve Bank of India, a public sector undertaking, inviting bids for the internal repainting of five flats located at Senior Officers Quarters, Bank House, Mumbai, as part of the 2026 Phase-II works. The tender is limited and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance). The General Manager (Tech) at the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Regional Office, located at 2nd Floor, MOB, Fort, Mumbai, is the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for October 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the 2nd Floor, MOB, Fort, Mumbai. The Bid Opening Date is October 13, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the Bid Opening Place also being the 2nd Floor, MOB, Fort, Mumbai. The Bid Validity period is 90 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The contract form is for Works, and the product category is Civil Works. The work is described as the internal repainting of five flats at Bank House, Mumbai, with a tender reference number of RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/012.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager(tech)
Address2nd Floor, Mob, Fort, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Works/ Building Maintenance Works/ Building Renovation Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K Buildings,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

General Repairs And Repainting Works For Nine Blocks At Rbi Staff..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Works/ Building Maintenance Works/ Building Renovation Works...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

General Repairs And Repainting Works For Nine Blocks At Rbi...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category