General Repairs and Repainting of Nine RBI Staff Quarters Blocks in Bengaluru

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title General Repairs and Repainting of Nine RBI Staff Quarters Blocks in Bengaluru
Tender ID2026_RBI_288706_1Tender Reference NumberRBI/Bangalore Regional Office/16/26-27/ET/005
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationRbi Staff Quarters, Nandini Layout, Bengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeneral Repairs and Repainting of Nine RBI Staff Quarters Blocks in Bengaluru
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_288706_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRBI/Bangalore Regional Office/16/26-27/ET/005
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationRbi Staff Quarters, Nandini Layout, Bengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - General Repairs And Repainting Works For Nine Blocks At Rbi Staff Quarters, Nandini Layout, Bengaluru

The Reserve Bank of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for General Repairs and Repainting Works for Nine Blocks at their Staff Quarters located in Nandini Layout, Bengaluru (Pincode: 560096). This is a Limited Tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000, payable to the Reserve Bank of India, Bengaluru. The tender adopts an Item Rate contract form, with a two-cover system for submissions: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start dates on September 1, 2026, with the document download and bid submission end dates on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Estate Department, Reserve Bank of India, Bengaluru, 560001. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Reserve Bank of India, Bengaluru. Further details, including NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Regional Director
AddressReserve Bank Of India, Bengaluru, 560001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K Buildings,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Electrical Works For Renovation Of Staff Canteen At Rbi Bkc..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Electrical Works For Renovation Of Staff Canteen At Rbi Bkc...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category