| Tender Title | Mumbai DAE Flats Renovation and Internal Finishes at Old Mandala Maintenance Unit | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DCSEM_919510_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCSEM/CQD/QSB/OMMU- RENOV/26-27/NIT/35 dt.28.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.84 Cr | Tender Location | Old Mandala Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Building Maintenance works, Building Renovation works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Building Works/ Building Maintenance Works/ Building Renovation Works
The Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for Building Works/Building Maintenance works/Building Renovation works. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DCSEM_919510_1 and Tender Reference Number DCSEM/CQD/QSB/OMMU-RENOV/26-27/NIT/35 dated 28.07.2026, pertains to the Renovation of houses and internal finishes of DAE flats under Old Mandala Maintenance Unit, Mumbai, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,84,00,000. The work is anticipated to be completed within 548 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover encompassing EMD, Financial Turnover Certificate, Profit/Loss statement, Solvency Certificate, lists of completed and ongoing works, tools, plants, machinery, technical staff, work completion certificates, GST registration, PAN, EPFO, ESIC, and Electrical Contractor License, along with undertaking and acceptance letters as specified. The second cover is for the financial bid, requiring the submission of a Technical Data Sheet. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,68,000, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, DCSEM, Mumbai, and must be submitted through FDR or Bank Guarantee. No tender fee is applicable for this open tender. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 28-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM, Document Download Start Date on 28-Jul-2026 at 05:30 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 05-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Place is located at 3rd floor Vikram Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairman Gb |
| Address | 3rd Floor Vikram Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of 3 Flats At Banks Quarters At Tmc (old Tower),..read more
Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more
Electrical Renovation In 03 Flats At Officers Quarters, Old-tmc, Parel, Mumbai..read more
Renovation Of 5 Class Iii Flats (flat Nos A-03, B-12, B-13,..read more
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category