Horton Sphere Mechanical Integrity and Refurbishment at Jharsuguda LPG Plant

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horton Sphere Mechanical Integrity and Refurbishment at Jharsuguda LPG Plant
Tender ID2026_OSO_191112_1Tender Reference NumberOSO/JSGBP/Horton Sphere Testing/2026-27/LT-02
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Lpg Bp Jharsuguda , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorton Sphere Mechanical Integrity and Refurbishment at Jharsuguda LPG Plant
  • Tender ID2026_OSO_191112_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOSO/JSGBP/Horton Sphere Testing/2026-27/LT-02
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Lpg Bp Jharsuguda,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Statutory Non Destructive Testing Certification And Hydrotesting Painting 100 Percent Replacement Of Gasket And Studs Of 1 No. 600 Mt Horton Spheres At Lpg Bottling Plant&#x0d Jharsuguda Odisha&#x0d

This tender, reference number OSO/JSGBP/Horton Sphere Testing/2026-27/LT-02, is being issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for essential mechanical works at their LPG Bottling Plant located in Jharsuguda, Odisha (PIN 768204). The scope of work encompasses comprehensive statutory non-destructive testing certification, hydrotesting, painting, and the 100 percent replacement of gaskets and studs for one 600 MT Horton sphere. This is a limited tender with a contract form for works, and the bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at IOCL LPG BP Jharsuguda. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for mandatory documents, including Bid Security Declaration, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days of commencement, with a bid validity period also set at 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is CPM, Jharsuguda LPG BP, with the address being INDANE BOTTLING PLANT, NEAR OMP CHECK GATE, PO PANCHAPADA, JHARSUGUDA, 768204, ODISHA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cpm,jharsuguda Lpg Bp
AddressIndane Bottling Plant&#x0d Near Omp Check Gate Po Panchapada Jharsuguda&#x0d 768204 Odisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Nitrogen Purging Of Horton Spheres After Statutory Testing At Lpg Bottling..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Foamglass Insulation And Fireproofing Over Ethylene Storage Horton Sphere Meg Eru..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chain Conveyor and Mechanical Spares Supply for Coimbatore LPG Plant Operations..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Nitrogen Purging Of Horton Spheres After Statutory Testing At Lpg...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Foamglass Insulation And Fireproofing Over Ethylene Storage Horton Sphere Meg...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chain Conveyor and Mechanical Spares Supply for Coimbatore LPG Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category