| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile and Drainage Construction to Prevent Waterlogging in Ward No-10, B.B. Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180563_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2388/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 417 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No-10 Mohalla Aajamtara Me Leften Wali Gali Me Jal Bharav Rokane Hetu Interlocking Tiels Wa Nali Ka Nirman Work.
This tender is invited by the EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), a State Government and UT organization, for works falling under the Civil Works product category. The specific project, identified as LOT 15 with Tender Reference Number 2388/25.08.2026, involves the construction of interlocking tiles and drains to prevent waterlogging in Ward No-10 Mohalla Aajamtara, located in NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), Pincode 203402. This is an Open Tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system, with the first cover containing tender documents, fee, pre-qualification, and technical details in PDF format, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is ₹35,300, payable to EO, NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). A tender fee of ₹417 is also applicable, payable at N.P B.B. nagar (BSR) to EO. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 29th August 2026 at 12:40 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for 7th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 8th September 2026 at 02:00 PM at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Address | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road From..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Pump House Fow..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vikrant Nagar Housing Soceity..read more
Moe4-ksmart-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying And Drainage Raising In Div-52,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category