Bidhuna Fiber Shed Renovation and Drainage Improvement Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bidhuna Fiber Shed Renovation and Drainage Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181056_1Tender Reference NumberLetter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.69 L Tender LocationBidhuna , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBidhuna Fiber Shed Renovation and Drainage Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181056_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLetter 382/NPBIDHUNA Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.69 L
  • Tender LocationBidhuna,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3267
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,76,890
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Naagr Panchayat Bidhuna Moh Naveen Basti Purvi Mai Bidhuna Achlada Marg Par Pt Atal Bihari Bajpai Shopping Mall Par Fiber Shed Mandir Ka Jirnodwar And Nala Ipar Dakkan Etc Work

This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna, Directorate of Local Bodies UP, is an open tender for civil works. The project encompasses the renovation of a fiber shed at the Pt. Atal Bihari Vajpayee Shopping Mall, along with associated nala and drainage work, located in Moh Naveen Basti Purvi on Bidhuna Achlada Marg, Bidhuna. The estimated tender value is ₹27,68,892, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,76,890 required, payable to EO at Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna, with options for FDR or RTGS payment. The tender fee is ₹3,267, also payable to EO at Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also begins on August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Bidhuna. The bid validity period is 30 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Bidhuna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category