| Tender Title | Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao: Construction of 08 Shops Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180756_1 | Tender Reference Number | 301/npn/e-nivida/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Work , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Me 08 Nag Dukan Nirman Karya
This tender, Reference Number 301/npn/e-nivida/2026-27, is being issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao, for the construction of 08 shops in Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao. This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works, with a Tender Fee of ₹ 2,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40,180. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and will take place at the Office of Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao. This tender will be processed with two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made offline, with options for FDR or RTGS, and EMD exemption is allowed under specific conditions. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao |
| Address | Office Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Valmiki Nagar Me Durga Mandir..read more
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Javahar Nagar Me Shaukat Ali..read more
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Me Fish Mandi Ki Boundrywall Nirman Karya..read more
Construction Of Fire Station At Imlc Unnao District Unnao..read more
Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category