| Tender Title | Nyotani Fish Market Boundary Wall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180767_1 | Tender Reference Number | 301/npn/e-nivida/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Work , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Me Fish Mandi Ki Boundrywall Nirman Karya
This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PANCHAYAT NYOTANI UNNAO, under the Directorate of Local Bodies, Uttar Pradesh, for the construction of a boundary wall for the fish market in Nyotani. The work falls under the 'Civil Works' product category and is classified as an 'Open Tender' with a 'Percentage' form of contract. Key dates for this procurement are critical: the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Nagar Panchayat Nyotani, Unnao. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,140, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao |
| Address | Office Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Me 08 Nag Dukan Nirman Karya..read more
Construction Of Balance Boundary Wall For Barc Colony At Ravipalem And..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category