| Tender Title | Visakhapatnam Refinery Boundary Wall Construction and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027730-HD-09050 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard
This tender seeks bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL RUF,ATP,SULFUR YARD** located in **Visakhapatnam**. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting applications for this **Open/Advertised** tender, categorized under **Works** and specifically **Civil Works**. The tender reference number is **2600027730-HD-09050**. Potential bidders can download tender documents starting from **13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** until **09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted within the same timeframe, from **13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** to **09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. For further details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority, please refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Approach Road And..read more
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining
 Wall, Approach Road And..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category