| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Construction and Survey Works at BARC Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BARC_922141_1 | Tender Reference Number | BARC (V)/CES/Boundarywall/226 Dated 13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.86 Cr | Tender Location | Atchutapuram,visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 05:05 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,81,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Balance Boundary Wall For Barc Colony At Ravipalem And Miscellaneous Survey Works At Barc, Atchutapuram Near Visakhapatnam. A.p
The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), a distinguished Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for an Open Tender concerning the construction of a boundary wall for the BARC colony at Ravipalem and associated miscellaneous survey works at BARC, Atchutapuram, near Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. This significant civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹10,85,95,142 and an anticipated work period of 540 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 17, 2026, 03:30 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, to September 17, 2026, 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,81,400, payable to PAO, BARC(V) at Visakhapatnam. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the UC-1 Meeting Room, UC-1 building, BARC(V) main campus, Gajuwaka - Yellamanchili Road, Maduturu Sub Post Office, Visakhapatnam-531 011. The Chief Engineer, BARC, Visakhapatnam, located at the aforementioned campus address, is the inviting authority for this tender. Interested parties should refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive tender documents available for download, including the work item details (TD226.pdf), forms A to H (FORMSAH226.xls), and the financial bid (BOQ_969034.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Barc, Visakhapatnam |
| Address | Barc(v) Main Campus, Gajuwaka - Yellamanchili Road, Maduturu Sub Post Office, Visakhapatnam-531011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category