Valmiki Nagar CC Road and Drainage Construction in Nyotani Unnao

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Valmiki Nagar CC Road and Drainage Construction in Nyotani Unnao
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180853_1Tender Reference Number301/npn/e-nivida/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWork , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleValmiki Nagar CC Road and Drainage Construction in Nyotani Unnao
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180853_1
  • Tender Reference Number301/npn/e-nivida/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWork,Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Valmiki Nagar Me Durga Mandir Se Talab Tak Cc Road Va Nali Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by reference number 301/npn/e-nivida/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180853_1, is being issued by the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The project entails the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road and drainage system in Ward Valmiki Nagar, from Durga Mandir to Talab, within Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender fee of ₹750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to the Executive Officer. Bidders are required to submit two covers: one for fee, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and another for financial proposals. Document download and bid submission are open from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the deadline for submission being September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao. The contract form is percentage-based, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS. Further details, including comprehensive tender documents and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao
AddressOffice Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Me 08 Nag Dukan Nirman Karya..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Javahar Nagar Me Shaukat Ali..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Tek Ram House Valmiki..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Me Fish Mandi Ki Boundrywall Nirman Karya..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Me 08 Nag Dukan Nirman Karya...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Javahar Nagar Me Shaukat...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Tek Ram House...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Me Fish Mandi Ki Boundrywall Nirman Karya...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category