| Tender Title | CC Road and Drainage Construction in Ward Jawahar Nagar, Nyotani Unnao | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180834_1 | Tender Reference Number | 301/npn/e-nivida/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Work , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Javahar Nagar Me Shaukat Ali Ki Dukan Se Munna Ke Dukan Tak Cc Road Va Nali Nirman Karya
This tender is issued by the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, for the construction of CC roads and drainage works in Ward Jawahar Nagar, specifically between Shaukat Ali's shop and Munna's shop. This is an open tender for civil works, with tender documents available for download from August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,960, and the tender fee is ₹2,000. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao. The tender involves two covers: one for fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and another for financial proposals. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao |
| Address | Office Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Valmiki Nagar Me Durga Mandir..read more
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Me 08 Nag Dukan Nirman Karya..read more
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Me Fish Mandi Ki Boundrywall Nirman Karya..read more
1)construction Of Cc Drain In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-101
 2)construction..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category