Construction of Fire Station Facility in Unnao District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Fire Station Facility in Unnao District
Tender ID2026_UPEID_1173354_1Tender Reference Number4099/3985/UPEIDA/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUnnao , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Fire Station Facility in Unnao District
  • Tender ID2026_UPEID_1173354_1
  • Tender Reference Number4099/3985/UPEIDA/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUnnao,Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2714
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Fire Station At Imlc Unnao District Unnao

The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA) is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the construction of a fire station at IMLC Unnao, located in District Unnao. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4099/3985/UPEIDA/2026 and Tender ID 2026_UPEID_1173354_1, falls under the Works category, specifically for Civil Works. The project involves the construction of a fire station and has a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit a two-cover technical and financial proposal, with the technical proposal focusing on fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the financial proposal for the bill of quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹4,96,000, payable to UPEIDA via NEFT/RTGS, and the tender fee is ₹2,714, also payable to UPEIDA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the UPEIDA Headquarters, located at 5th Floor, Block A, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010, and prospective bidders are encouraged to attend. Bids will be received until 12:30 PM on September 7, 2026, with the bid opening commencing at 3:30 PM on the same day at the UPEIDA HQ. Document download and bid submission are open from July 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM. For further details, please refer to the NIT document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the provided Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Standard Bidding Documents (SBD).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
Address5th Floor, Block A, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti &amp#x0d Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation Of Fire Station Shed..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Special Repair Works For Existing Fire And Rescue Service Station..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction Of..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire Fighting..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation Of Fire Station Shed...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Special Repair Works For Existing Fire And Rescue Service...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire ...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category