| Tender Title | Fire Station Shed Renovation and Civil Works in Sardulgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174364_8 | Tender Reference Number | 10-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.20 L | Tender Location | Works , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Fire Station Shed
The Department of Local Government, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Renovation of Fire Station shed" under the "Works" tender category. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,20,000. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,400, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (comprising ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, with exemption also allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission deadline and document download end date are September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT notice and BOQ, are available for download. The work is to be performed at the Fire Station shed located in Sardulgarh, with a pincode of 151507. The tender inviting authority is eo je president, Department of Local Government, with the address np sardulgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Je Presdent |
| Address | Np Sardulgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation The Shed Of Fire Station Bbmb At Beas Dam Site..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
Special Repair, Renovation And Improvement Works To The Front Portion Of..read more
Providing Special Repair Works For Existing Fire And Rescue Service Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category