| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services for Rajpoot Rice Mill, Gonda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_27 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill In District Gonda
This tender invitation from the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, seeks bids for the critical Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for Rajpoot Rice Mill in District Gonda. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, encompassing a Technical Cover (Cover No. 1) for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details and a Finance Cover (Cover No. 2) for financial proposals. Prospective bidders are informed that the ePublished Date and the commencement of Document Download and Bid Submission are on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹590, payable offline to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The critical dates for bid submission and document download conclude on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for the same day at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, located at Pincode 271002. The Bid Validity is for 365 days. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_27 and Tender Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026, is for Miscellaneous Works and is a State Govt. and UT initiative. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including technical and financial BOQ, and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category