| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services for Noor Rice Mill, Bahraich District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_54 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill In District Bahraich
This tender, reference number 1519/27.08.2026, is being issued by the Office of RFC Devipatan Gonda, a State Government and UT organization under the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, for the critical "Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for NOOR RICE Mill in District BAHRAICH". This is an open tender categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Miscellaneous Works. Interested bidders are required to submit a Technical bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Finance bid (Cover Type: Finance), both in PDF and XLS format respectively. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), with a tender fee exemption possibility. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, with the same address serving as the Bid Opening Place. The bid validity period is set at 365 days. Prospective applicants are strongly advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding this transport work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Sks Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Bala Ji Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category