| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services for Imran Modern Rice Mill, Bahraich | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_61 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice Mill In District Bahraich
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller (RFC) Devipatan, Gonda, hereby invites bids for the Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for IMRAN MODERN RICE MILL in District Bahraich. This is an open tender for goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, with a tender reference number of 1519/27.08.2026. Bidders are required to submit their applications through a two-cover system, comprising a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Financial bid (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹15,000, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), with provisions for EMD exemption or alternative instruments like BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). Bidders must adhere strictly to the critical dates: document download and bid submission start from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of RFC Devipatan, Gonda. The bid validity period is set at 365 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from the official portal, with the published date being August 29, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Sks Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Bala Ji Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category