| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice (CMR) Transportation Services for Shri Mangal Rice Mill, Gonda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_19 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal Rice Mill In District Gonda
This tender, reference number 1519/27.08.2026, is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Devipatan, Gonda. The tender invites sealed bids for the critical transport work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for SHRI MANGAL RICE MILL, located within District Gonda. This is an open tender for goods, with a two-cover bidding process, comprising a technical cover (Cover 1) and a finance cover (Cover 2). The EMD required for participation is ₹15,000, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Office of RFC Devipatan, Gonda. The bid validity period is 365 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Udhyog..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Om Industries..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category