Custom Milled Rice Transport Services in Gonda District

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Custom Milled Rice Transport Services in Gonda District
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180089_25Tender Reference Number1519/27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOffice Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCustom Milled Rice Transport Services in Gonda District
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180089_25
  • Tender Reference Number1519/27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOffice Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda,Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Udhyog In District Gonda

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of RFC Devipatan Gonda, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for essential transport services. This tender, with Tender Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_25, seeks qualified bidders for the Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for SHRI SHYAM UDHYOG within District Gonda. The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. Key critical dates for this procurement are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM and must be completed by September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Office of RFC Devipatan Gonda. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, also payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). Bidders should note that the EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-Qualification documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The form of contract will be on a Percentage basis. All interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents available for download and to adhere strictly to the submission timelines and requirements outlined.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda
AddressOffice Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal Rice..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Atul Industries In..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice Mill..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shivam Trading Company..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Atul Industries...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shivam Trading...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category