| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services in Gonda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_23 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Atul Industries In District Gonda
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the transport of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for ATUL INDUSTRIES within District Gonda. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and must be received by 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, located at Pincode 271002. This tender is divided into two covers: the first for Technical, Pre-qualification, and Fee details, and the second for Financial proposals. The bid validity period is 365 days. Further details regarding the work description, NDA/Pre-qualification, and payment instruments can be found within the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf," "CMRNoticeNIT2708.pdf" (Technical), and "BOQ_2219673.xls" (Finance).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Udhyog..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shivam Trading Company..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category