| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services in Gonda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_29 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shivam Trading Company In District Gonda
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_29 and Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically miscellaneous works, being issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of RFC Devipatan Gonda. The core objective of this tender is to solicit bids for the Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for SHIVAM TRADING COMPANY within the District Gonda. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹590 is required, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is also stipulated, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The bid validity period is set at 365 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Atul Industries In..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Udhyog..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category