| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transport Services for Goswami Rice Mill, Gonda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_24 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice Mill In District Gonda
This tender, Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, an organization of the State Govt. and UT, seeks to engage eligible bidders for the critical **Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for GOSWAMI RICE MILL in District Gonda**. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_24, is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Bidders are required to submit their technical proposals in PDF format and financial proposals in XLS format. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹590 is mandatory, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, which can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and document download will conclude on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is for a miscellaneous works product category, and the contract form is Percentage. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 365 days. Further details, including technical specifications and the work description, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Nirankar Mini Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category