| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services for Ahmad Rice Mill in Bahraich | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_48 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill In District Bahraich
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_48 and Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026, is being issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks proposals for the "Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for AHMAD RICE MILL in District BAHRAICH," falling under the Goods and Miscellaneous Works product categories. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 will contain financial proposals in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹590, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA) at RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA) at RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document downloads concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also due by September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Place is the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, with a Pincode of 271002. The bid validity period is 365 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and any other specific requirements. The tender inviting authority is the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, located at OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Maa Pitambara Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Sks Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Bala Ji Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category