| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice (CMR) Transportation Services for Maa Pitambara Rice and Flour Mill, Bahraich | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_47 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Maa Pitambara Rice And Flour Mill In District Bahraich
This tender invites sealed bids for the Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for MAA PITAMBARA RICE AND FLOUR MILL in District BAHRAICH. The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking proposals through an open tender process for this Goods category requirement. The work is to be executed under the jurisdiction of the Office of RFC Devipatan Gonda. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,000, also payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). Both tender fee and EMD exemptions are allowed as per the tender documents. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted between the bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and the bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of RFC Devipatan Gonda. Document download is permitted from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 365 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Sks Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Bala Ji Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shivam Foods Mill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category