| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services in Bahraich District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_65 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Sks Rice Mill Pvt. Ltd In District Bahraich
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_65 and Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for SKS RICE Mill PVT. LTD in District BAHRAICH, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is managed by the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, located at OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, with a Pincode of 271002. Bidders are required to submit proposals under two covers: a Technical/Fee/PreQual cover in .pdf format and a Finance cover in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,000, also payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). Bids are to be submitted offline. The document download and bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA. The bid validity period is 365 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Bala Ji Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category