| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice (CMR) Transportation Services in Bahraich District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_52 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Rice Mill In District Bahraich
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, represented by the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for essential Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for SHRI SHYAM RICE MILL located in District BAHRAICH. This critical operation falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category and is essential for the smooth functioning of food and civil supplies in the region. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026, requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a technical bid and a financial bid. A Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 are mandated, with provisions for EMD exemption. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Technical documents (CMRNoticeNIT2708.pdf), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_2220290.xls). The document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, located at Pincode 271002. Interested and eligible parties are strongly encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Sks Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Prahlad Ray Murlidhar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category