| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transport Services in Bahraich District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_44 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Prahlad Ray Murlidhar In District Bahraich
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an Open Tender for Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for PRAHLAD RAY MURLIDHAR in District BAHRAICH. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_44 and Tender Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026, falls under the Goods category and is a Miscellaneous Works product category. The tender is being invited by the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, located at OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, Pincode 271002. Potential bidders can download tender documents starting from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 04:47 PM. The bid submission period will commence on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹590 is payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), with tender fee exemption allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is also required, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format). Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA. The bid validity period is 365 days. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, Pre Bid Meeting, and Tender Value are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Hanumant Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Amarnath Agro In..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category