| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transport Services in Bahraich District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_49 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Amarnath Agro In District Bahraich
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, invites sealed bids for the Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for AMARNATH AGRO in District BAHRAICH. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_49 and reference number 1519/27.08.2026, is seeking bids for a period of 365 days for the execution of this essential logistics service. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). Bidders are informed that the EMD is fixed, and exemption options are available as per tender documents. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance Bid. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and relevant technical and financial documents for specific requirements and further instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Prahlad Ray Murlidhar..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category