| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services in Bahraich District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_45 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Hanumant Rice Mill In District Bahraich
This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, an organization of the State Government and UT, pertains to the "Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for HANUMANT RICE MILL in District BAHRAICH." The tender is an Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_45. The work is categorized under "Goods" and "Miscellaneous Works." Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Technical (Cover No. 1) and Finance (Cover No. 2). A Tender Fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), with an option for exemption. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is also required, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and can be submitted via BG/ST or through exemption. The bidding process opens on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid submission closes on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, located at Address: OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, Pincode: 271002. The Bid Validity period is 365 days. The Form of Contract is Percentage. Further details regarding the work description, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Amarnath Agro In..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Maa Pitambara Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category