| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transport Services for Shivam Foods Mill in Bahraich | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_55 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shivam Foods Mill In District Bahraich
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_55 and Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for the SHIVAM FOODS Mill in District BAHRAICH. The tender is being invited by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, with the inviting authority being the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, located at OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA, PINCODE 271002. Bidders are advised that the tender document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period mirrors the download window, starting on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place, which is also the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA). The EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain Finance documents. The work involves miscellaneous transport services with a bid validity of 365 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifics can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Imran Modern Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Rice..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Maa Pitambara Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category