| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transportation Services for Nirankar Mini Rice Mill, Shravasti District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1180089_8 | Tender Reference Number | 1519/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Nirankar Mini Rice Mill In District Shravasti
This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, invites bids for the critical "Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for NIRANKAR MINI RICE MILL in District Shravasti." The procurement process, categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Miscellaneous Works," is an open and advertised tender requiring a two-cover submission system. Interested parties must submit their technical proposals in PDF format and financial proposals in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹590, payable offline to RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is also required, with exemption through BG/ST being permissible. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA. Document download is available from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender reference number is 1519/27.08.2026, and the bid validity period is 365 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Address | Office Of Rfc Devipatan Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Goswami Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Noor Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Shyam Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category