Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat Purchase Centers

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat Purchase Centers
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180808_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat Purchase Centers
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180808_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Kothajigir At Bilaspur Mandi First (upss) District Rampur In Moradabad Region Moradabad

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, invites bids for essential transportation services. Specifically, the scope of work includes the transportation of PADDY PURCHASE for the 2026-27 season and WHEAT PURCHASE for the 2027-28 season. These services are to be conducted at the KOTHAJIGIR purchase center, located within BILASPUR MANDI FIRST (UPSS) in the Rampur district, under the Moradabad Region. The RFC MORADABAD, situated at RFC OFFICE CIVIL LINES MORADABAD, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The tender is a "Works" category tender, with a tender value of ₹50,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to SRAO in MORADABAD. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Technical bid and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The contract form is "Piece-work," and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity period of also 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised that document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC OFFICE CIVIL LINES MORADABAD. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and specific technical requirements, can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category