Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat in Moradabad Region

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat in Moradabad Region
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180865_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat in Moradabad Region
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180865_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Upss Milak Mandi First (upss) District Rampur In Moradabad Region Moradabad

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Moradabad, is pleased to invite sealed bids for an open tender concerning the transportation of PADDY for the 2026-27 season and WHEAT for the 2027-28 season. This procurement will be conducted for the UPSS Milak Mandi First (UPSS) purchase center, located in District Rampur within the Moradabad Region, Moradabad. The estimated tender value for this piece-work contract is ₹50,00,000, with a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 payable to SRAO, Moradabad. Bidders are required to submit two separate covers: a Technical bid and a Finance bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office, Civil Lines, Moradabad. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the full tender documents for comprehensive details and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Lss..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category