Solenoid Valve Electromagnet Development and Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solenoid Valve Electromagnet Development and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7435943Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolenoid Valve Electromagnet Development and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7435943
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **ELECTROMAGNET (SOLENOID VALVE)**, specifically for the **DEVELOPMENT OF ELECTROMAGNET (SOLENOID VALVE)**, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7435943. Issued by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, under the **Department Of Heavy Industry**, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, this procurement is managed by the **Office Name 10110009-heep Haridwar**, located at **249403 Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand**. The requirement is for a **Total Quantity of 6** units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **05-09-2026 12:00 PM** and **07-09-2026 3:00 PM**. This tender, dated **16-04-2026**, presents an opportunity for suppliers specializing in electromagnets and solenoid valve technology to engage with a prominent public sector undertaking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hod_gem_2026-04-11-13-52-31_75f6a76e25c2ce08cdcafabcd798a788.pdf
  • Document
    nit_docs_2026-04-11-14-00-54_3b54ff3e810ac8dbb5ea86fb3621f842.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846805.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9213457.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1_413d84e8-8616-4286-ba741776338772438_HEEP_500.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

Solenoid Valve Procurement for BRIT Navi Mumbai Facility..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of HERION 32-Way Solenoid Valves for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

Solenoid Valve Procurement for BRIT Navi Mumbai Facility...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of HERION 32-Way Solenoid Valves for Rashtriya Chemicals and...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category