Solenoid Valve Procurement for BRIT Navi Mumbai Facility

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solenoid Valve Procurement for BRIT Navi Mumbai Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971705Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolenoid Valve Procurement for BRIT Navi Mumbai Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971705
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name (PMO), through the Board of Radiation and Isotope Technology (BRIT) at their Vashi, Navi Mumbai facility (Brit Barc Complex Sector 20 Vashi 400703, 400703SECTOR - 20 VASHI NAVI MUMBAI), seeks to procure a comprehensive range of solenoid valves. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7971705, opens on 02-09-2026 at 10:46 AM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required across all specified items is 130 units. The scope of supply encompasses the following valve types: 3 by 2 Single solenoid spring return valve, 3 by 2 Double solenoid valve, 5 by 2 Single solenoid spring return valve, 5 by 2 Double solenoid valve, 3 by 2 single solenoid valve with integrated LED, 3 by 2 double solenoid valve with integrated LED, 5 by 2 single solenoid valve with integrated LED, and 5 by 2 double solenoid valve with integrated LED. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this essential procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech-_specs_2026-08-28-15-38-16_b12c388b9f3d786f69c946e19e29d35a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818378.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_valves_b54c764c-22c6-42ff-9adc1787913366712_JITENDRA798.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Solenoid and Autodrain Valves for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Solenoid Valve Electromagnet Development and Supply..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of HERION 32-Way Solenoid Valves for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Solenoid and Autodrain Valves for Uttar Pradesh Energy...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Solenoid Valve Electromagnet Development and Supply...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of HERION 32-Way Solenoid Valves for Rashtriya Chemicals and...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category