| Tender Title | University of Hyderabad A-19 Quarter Renovation and Repair Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UoH_924783_1 | Tender Reference Number | UH/ENGG/UWD/2026-27/11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.57 L | Tender Location | University Of Hyderabad, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,144 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs Renovation Work To A-19 Quarter In Uoh Campus
This tender, identified by Reference Number UH/ENGG/UWD/2026-27/11 and Tender ID 2026_UoH_924783_1, is for essential Repairs and Renovation work to A-19 Quarter within the University of Hyderabad (UoH) Campus. Issued by the University of Hyderabad, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Executive Engineer A/C in the University Works Department, this Open Tender seeks qualified contractors to undertake these civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹4,57,200, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender is an Item Rate contract and does not allow for multi-currency transactions for fees or Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, which includes IT Returns, PAN card, GST registration, contractor registration certificate, and any other necessary general conditions documents, alongside an EMD of ₹9,144 (2.0% of the tender value) or an approved exemption document. Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the University Works Department, UoH, Gachibowli, Hyd. No tender fee is applicable. Further details regarding General Conditions, specific tender documents, and payment instruments are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer A/c |
| Address | Uwd Adbuilding
 Uoh
 Hyd-500046 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Work In Servant Quarter And Flooring, Security Grills, Aluminum Windows,..read more
Repair And Renovation Works At University Club, Jodhpur Colony, B.h.u..read more
Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Jitpurpara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category