Jitpurpara SSK Setup: Repair and Renovation Works at Beldanga-I, Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jitpurpara SSK Setup: Repair and Renovation Works at Beldanga-I, Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_1Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationMurshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJitpurpara SSK Setup: Repair and Renovation Works at Beldanga-I, Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationMurshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Jitpurpara Sc , Beldanga-i Block, Murshidabad

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022213_1 and Tender Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, specifically the Chief Medical Officer of Health (CMOH) - Murshidabad. The project involves critical "REPAIR AND RENOVATION WORKS FOR SETTING UP OF SSK AT JITPURPARA SC, BELDANGA-I BLOCK, MURSHIDABAD" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹5,63,210 and a Work Period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 for the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹11,264, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for participation include Document Download Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Validity period is 180 days. The contract form is Percentage, and the payment mode is online. This tender is for Civil and Electrical Works located in Murshidabad, with a Pincode of 742101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh Msd
AddressCmoh Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Sundarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Amarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Mahesthali..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Kuthirampur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Andulberia..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category