Andulberia RCH SC SSK Setup: Repair and Renovation Works in Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andulberia RCH SC SSK Setup: Repair and Renovation Works in Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_7Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationMurshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndulberia RCH SC SSK Setup: Repair and Renovation Works in Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_7
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationMurshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Andulberia Rch Sc , Beldanga-ii Block, Murshidabad

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022213_7 and Tender Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222, is issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, specifically by the CMOH MSD, for **REPAIR AND RENOVATION WORKS FOR SETTING UP OF SSK AT ANDULBERIA RCH SC, BELDANGA-II BLOCK, MURSHIDABAD**. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a total tender value of ₹5,63,210, and the contract form is based on a percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹11,264, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee/Security. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. All bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at CMOH MSD. Document downloads are available from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh Msd
AddressCmoh Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Maniknagar..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Sundarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Renovation Works At Finance Hall And Divisional Head Mm And Sc..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Hamid Hatipilkhundi Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Bahora Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Renovation Works At Finance Hall And Divisional Head Mm And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Hamid Hatipilkhundi Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Bahora Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category