| Tender Title | Hamid Hatipilkhundi SC Repair and Renovation at Bharatpur-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HFW_5022108_22 | Tender Reference Number | CMOH-MSD/ENG/9221 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.63 L | Tender Location | Cmoh Office, Msd , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,265 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Hamid Hatipilkhundi Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_HFW_5022108_22** and Reference Number **CMOH-MSD/ENG/9221**, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, specifically by the CMOH, MSD. The subject of the tender is **Repair and Renovation work at Hamid hatipilkhundi SC, Bharatpur-II block, MSD**. The estimated tender value is **₹ 5,63,265**, with a prescribed EMD of **₹ 11,265**. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the work is expected to be completed within **365 days**. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from **03-Sep-2026 at 06:40 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. Bids must be submitted electronically between **03-Sep-2026 at 06:40 PM** and **10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM** at the CMOH OFFICE, MSD. The bid validity period is **180 days**. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmoh, Msd |
| Address | Cmoh Office, Msd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1.repair Work Of Govt. Office At Bharatpur ( Under Sub Div..read more
3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters Bharatpur..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Hamid Khan Chawl..read more
Spl Repair To Certain Bldg No P-54/01 And 02 And P-42/01-08..read more
Repair And Renovation Work Bahora Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category