Civil and Electrical Renovation for Sundarpur SC Health Facility in Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil and Electrical Renovation for Sundarpur SC Health Facility in Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_13Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationMurshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil and Electrical Renovation for Sundarpur SC Health Facility in Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_13
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationMurshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Sundarpur Sc , Bhagwangola-i Block, Murshidabad

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022213_13 and Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222, is issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, specifically by the Chief Medical Officer of Health (CMOH) MSD, for essential Repair and Renovation Works for the establishment of an SSK (likely a health facility) at Sundarpur SC, Bhagwangola-I Block, Murshidabad. This Open Tender, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity of 180 days, targets civil and electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,63,210. Prospective bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹11,264, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. Key dates to note are the document download and bid submission period, commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the CMOH MSD location, Pincode 742101. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days. Interested parties are strongly advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and further instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh Msd
AddressCmoh Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d Electrical..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In Works..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Renovation and Modernization Services with Consumables..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Facility Renovation and Minor Construction Services with Consumables..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Renovation and Modernization Services with Consumables...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Facility Renovation and Minor Construction Services with Consumables...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category