Sub-Centre Establishment and Renovation Works in Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sub-Centre Establishment and Renovation Works in Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_11Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationMurshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSub-Centre Establishment and Renovation Works in Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_11
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationMurshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Kuthirampur Sc , Bhagwangola-i Block, Murshidabad

This tender seeks bids for essential repair and renovation works aimed at establishing a Sub-Centre (SSK) at Kuthirampur SC, Bhagwangarla-I Block, Murshidabad. The project falls under the purview of the Health and Family Welfare Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work is categorized as Civil and Electrical Works, with a specified tender value of ₹5,63,210 and a stipulated period of performance of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process, with a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Finance documents. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹11,264, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission also commences on September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM, at CMOH MSD. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The tender reference number is CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh Msd
AddressCmoh Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Establishment Of Incubation Centre At Voc Port, Tuticorin, Tamilnadu..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Mahesthali..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Maniknagar..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Andulberia..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Establishment Of Incubation Centre At Voc Port, Tuticorin, Tamilnadu...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category