University of Hyderabad Manpower Outsourcing Services Across All Skill Levels

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title University of Hyderabad Manpower Outsourcing Services Across All Skill Levels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUniversity of Hyderabad Manpower Outsourcing Services Across All Skill Levels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903644, is issued by the University of Hyderabad, under the Department of Higher Education and Ministry of Education. The University, located at 500046 University of Hyderabad, Prof CR Rao Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, is seeking applications for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The tender period opens on 25-08-2026 at 1:17 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,00,000.00 is required. The scope of services encompasses various skill levels including Highly-Skilled Graduate Others, Skilled individuals with a Bachelor Degree in Biological Sciences or Sanitary Inspector training certificate, Skilled personnel with Any Graduate degree and Computer Proficiency, Semi-skilled individuals with a Secondary School education, Semi-skilled personnel who have passed the 12th Standard, and Unskilled roles where specific qualifications are not required. These services are to be provided at the Administrative Building of the University of Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision..read more

Purnia , Bihar

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate Of Enforcement Tender

Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision...read more

Purnia , Bihar

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate Of Enforcement Tender

Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category