| Tender Title | Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,85,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994066, is being issued by the Directorate of Enforcement, a part of the Ministry of Finance, specifically by the Kolkata Zonal Office II, located at 7000646th Floor, 3rd MSO Building, CGO Complex, DF-Block, Sector-1, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700064. The tender pertains to the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services, encompassing a range of roles from highly-skilled graduate administration to skilled secondary school administration and others, as well as unskilled personnel. The bid will open on 03-09-2026 at 4:45 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹985,750.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is for organizations capable of supplying qualified manpower to meet the specified administrative and support needs of the Directorate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more
Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more
ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services..read more
Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category