Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993842Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993842
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar, through its Nagar Panchayat Bhawanipur office located at 854204 Bajrangbali Chowk, Ward No- 01, Bhawanipur, Rajdham Nagar Panchayat, Bhawanipur, is inviting bids for a comprehensive manpower outsourcing services contract. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993842, commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:29 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The EMD amount for this procurement is ₹200,000.00. The scope of services encompasses the provision of manpower across various skill levels, specifically including Highly-Skilled Graduate Administrative staff, Highly-Skilled Graduate Finance/Accounts personnel, Skilled Graduate Administrative staff, and Unskilled personnel (where others are not required). This opportunity represents a significant engagement for service providers seeking to contribute to vital urban development and housing initiatives within the state of Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for North West Delhi Training Department..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Skilled Graduate Outsourcing Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for North West Delhi Training...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Skilled Graduate Outsourcing Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category