Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Systems at National Police Academy

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Systems at National Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Systems at National Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,353
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners** The Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, under the Central Police Organisation, Ministry of Home Affairs, located in Shivarampally, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad (PIN 500052), is pleased to invite bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887886, is scheduled to commence on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit of INR 19,353.0 is required. Interested and eligible service providers are encouraged to submit their proposals to the office in Hyderabad by the specified closing date. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for ensuring the optimal functioning of essential climate control systems within the Academy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For New Lecture Hall Air-conditioning Plant At..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more

Mohali , Punjab

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For New Lecture Hall Air-conditioning Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies...read more

Mohali , Punjab

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category