Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSIR-IICT Hyderabad New Lecture Hall Air-Conditioning Plant

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45.90 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSIR-IICT Hyderabad New Lecture Hall Air-Conditioning Plant
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289912_1Tender Reference NumberESD/ACR/L/302/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45.90 K Tender LocationCsir-iict, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSIR-IICT Hyderabad New Lecture Hall Air-Conditioning Plant
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289912_1
  • Tender Reference NumberESD/ACR/L/302/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45.90 K
  • Tender LocationCsir-iict, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 150
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 918
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For New Lecture Hall Air-conditioning Plant At Csir-iict Hyderabad

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent unit IICT Hyderabad, invites sealed bids from eligible and experienced tenderers for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the New Lecture Hall air-conditioning plant at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. This is an open tender for a works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,900 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹150, payable at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad, to the DIRECTOR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹918, also payable at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad, to the DIRECTOR, with no provision for EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including proof of tender fee and EMD payment, along with pre-qualification documents and OEM/authorized dealership certificates, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in the prescribed format. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. The tender reference number is ESD/ACR/L/302/2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Iict
AddressCsir-iict, Uppal Road, Tarnaka, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

General Maintenance Of Aluminium Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At Csir-iict,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

General Maintenance Of Painting Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At Csir-iict,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Modification And Repairs Of Compressor Room/ Instrument Room In Fcl Building..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance Contract..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

General Maintenance Of Aluminium Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

General Maintenance Of Painting Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At ...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Modification And Repairs Of Compressor Room/ Instrument Room In Fcl ...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category