| Tender Title | CC Road Construction in Raj Mohalla, Narayanguda, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 16/EE-II/CIRCLE-35/Khairatabad Zone/GHMC/2026-27, Dt: 27-08-2026(Item No.02) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:13 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:01 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 558 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,747 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From 3-5-82/21 To 3-5-80, Raj Mohalla, Narayanguda, Ward -220, Khairthabad Circle-35 Khairthabad Zone, Ghmc (item No.02)
This tender, reference number 16/EE-II/CIRCLE-35/Khairatabad Zone/GHMC/2026-27, Dt: 27-08-2026 (Item No.02), is invited by the Executive Engineer-II, Khairatabad Zone, GHMC, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to a Civil Works - Others category, specifically for the "Laying of CC road from 3-5-82/21 to 3-5-80, Raj mohalla, narayanguda, ward -220, Khairthabad Circle-35 Khairthabad Zone, GHMC (Item No.02)". This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 558 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15747. The ePublished Date is 31-Aug-2026, and the Document Download Start Date is also 31-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bidders can download documents until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 AM. Bid Submission is open from 31-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:01 AM. The work is located in TS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii, Khairatabad Zone, Ghmc |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer-ii, Khairatabad Zone, Ghmc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To Bihari..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category