Ganesh Idol Immersion Crane Services for Keesara Circle Lakes

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganesh Idol Immersion Crane Services for Keesara Circle Lakes
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNIT No.27/SE(M)/Malkajgiri Zone/MMC/2026-27, Dated: 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanesh Idol Immersion Crane Services for Keesara Circle Lakes
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.27/SE(M)/Malkajgiri Zone/MMC/2026-27, Dated: 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:38 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:31 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:38 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:31 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2881
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 81,378
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging Of Cranes(mobile And Static) At Various Lakes For Handling And Immersion Of Ganesh Idols In Keesara Circle, Malkajgiri Zone,mmc-2026(item No.1)

This tender, identified by NIT No. 27/SE(M)/Malkajgiri Zone/MMC/2026-27 and dated 29-08-2026, is an open advertised tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works, concerning the Ganesh Immersion - 2026 initiative. The Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for the engagement of mobile and static cranes. These cranes will be deployed at various lakes within Keesara Circle, Malkajgiri Zone, for the handling and immersion of Ganesh idols as part of the MMC-2026 event. The tender fee is ₹ 2881, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 81378. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 01:31 PM. The tender inviting authority is SE(M) Malkajgiri Zone, located at Geeta Nagar, Malkajgiri, Telangana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(m) Malkajgiri Zone
AddressGeeta Nagar, Malkajgiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 01:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Making Arrangements For Ganesh Idol Immersion And Durga Idol Immersion Pond..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Provision Of Various Services At Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion Talao,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Engaging Of Cranes ( Mobile And Static) At Shafilguda Lake, Banda..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crane Hiring, Mobilization & De-mobilization Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Making Arrangements For Ganesh Idol Immersion And Durga Idol Immersion...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Provision Of Various Services At Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Engaging Of Cranes ( Mobile And Static) At Shafilguda Lake,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crane Hiring, Mobilization & De-mobilization Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category