Construction of Basic Amenities Including Toilets at Prakash Nagar Graveyard, Kukatpally

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Basic Amenities Including Toilets at Prakash Nagar Graveyard, Kukatpally
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNit No. 09/07/CMC/ALC-51/EE/2026-27 DT. 22.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Basic Amenities Including Toilets at Prakash Nagar Graveyard, Kukatpally
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNit No. 09/07/CMC/ALC-51/EE/2026-27 DT. 22.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:27 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:20 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:27 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:20 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1130
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,912
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Construction Basic Amenities I.e., Toilets At Prakash Nagar Graveyard In Kukatpally Ward No. 249 Of Ghmc, Kukatpally Circle-52 (new Ward Venkateshwara Nagar Ward No. 248 Allwyn Colony Circle-51, Cmc)

This tender is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT organization, for the "GRAVEYARD" project. The tender reference number is Nit No. 09/07/CMC/ALC-51/EE/2026-27 DT. 22.08.2026, and it falls under the "Works" tender category. The scope of work involves the "PROVIDING AND CONSTRUCTION BASIC AMENITIES I.E., TOILETS AT PRAKASH NAGAR GRAVEYARD IN KUKATPALLY WARD NO. 249 OF GHMC, KUKATPALLY CIRCLE-52 (NEW WARD VENKATESHWARA NAGAR WARD NO. 248 ALLWYN COLONY CIRCLE-51, CMC)." The tender fee is ₹ 1130, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 31912. This is an open/advertised tender, with document downloads available from 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM until 05-Sep-2026 12:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM to 05-Sep-2026 12:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 12:20 AM. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, located at Samatha Nagar, Allwyn Colony Circle-51. The primary location for this work is TS (Telangana).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressSamatha Nagar, Allwyn Colony Circle-51
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Rcc, Brick, Plastering, Cement Concrete, Ms Bar, Flooring Work Etc...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Construction Of Gents And Las Toilets And Installation Of Guard Room..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest (mini)..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Rcc, Brick, Plastering, Cement Concrete, Ms Bar, Flooring Work Etc....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Construction Of Gents And Las Toilets And Installation Of Guard...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities-amenities At The 2 Highway Nest...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category