| Tender Title | Jagjiwan Nagar Guest House: Gents & Ladies Toilet Construction and Guard Room Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364190_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/CED/TC/eNIT-14/26-27/352 dated 22.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.99 L | Tender Location | Jagjiwan Nagar , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Gents And Las Toilets And Installation Of Guard Room At Jagjiwan Nagar Guest House Under Jnta
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the construction of Gents and Ladies Toilets and the installation of a guard room at the Jagjiwan Nagar Guest House under JNTA. The work is estimated at ₹6,98,642 and is expected to be completed within 45 days. This is an open tender for civil works – buildings, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8,800. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of GM Civil, CED HQ, BCCL, Koyla Nagar. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender inviting authority is GM (Civil/Welfare).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (civil/welfare) |
| Address | Office Of Gm Civil, Ced Hq, Bccl, Koyla Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room, Multipurpose..read more
Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In..read more
Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities in..read more
Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more
Provn Of Guard Room With Toilet And Provn Of Night Picket..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category